NPL Senior Team

Magpies Crusaders represent the Mackay & Whitsundays region in the Queensland National Premier League (NPL).

Goalkeeper

Name
Willem Lejeune
Number
#1
DOB
20th September 1999
Born
Brisbane, Australia
Sponsor Ambassador for
Mackay Hyundai
Height
195cm
Name
Jayden Tower
Sponsor Ambassador for
Woolam Constructions

Defenders

Name
Mitchell Maher
Number
#2
DOB
4th December 1998
Born
Cairns, Australia
Sponsor Ambassador for
Mackay Regional Council
Height
181cm

Name
Isaiah Kennell
Number
#3
Nickname
Reggie or Izzy
DOB
21st July 2001
Born
Mackay, Queensland
Favourite Player
Ruben Loftus-Cheek
Favourite Team
Chelsea FC
Sponsor Ambassador for
Physio Plus
Height
187cm

Name
Daniel Goni
Number
#5
DOB
29th August 2001
Born
Sydney, Australia
Sponsor Ambassador for
Haymans
Height
187cm

Name
Marko Milutinovic
DOB
7th October 1996
Sponsor Ambassador for
Hit FM
Height
190cm

Name
Jaiden Brown
Number
#16
DOB
23rd May 1997
Sponsor Ambassador for
Strategic Media Partners
Height
183cm

Name
Jayden Bell
Sponsor Ambassador for
Fergus

Midfielders

Name
Jordy Vleugels
Number
#49
DOB
17th May 1996
Born
Mol, Belgium
Sponsor Ambassador for
Max
Height
174cm

Name
Joshua Signey
Number
#8
Sponsor Ambassador for
Woolam Constructions

Name
Lathan Dunn
Number
#13
Nickname
Lath
DOB
9th February 1997
Born
Mackay, Queensland
Favourite Player
Cristiano Ronaldo
Favourite Team
Newcastle United
Sponsor Ambassador for
Magpies Sporting Club
Height
180cm

Name
Ezra Kennell
Number
#6
DOB
4th November 1999
Born
Mackay, Queensland
Sponsor Ambassador for
Bundaberg Rum
Height
180cm

Name
Carlos Lewong
Number
#12
Nickname
Slim
DOB
28th August 1999
Born
Mount Isa, Queensland
Favourite Player
Zinedine Zidane
Favourite Team
FC Barcelona
Sponsor Ambassador for
Mackay Hyundai
Weight
67kg
Height
172cm

Name
Clancy Robinson
Number
#15
DOB
15th May 2000
Born
Mackay, Queensland
Sponsor Ambassador for
Magpies Sporting Club
Height
195cm

Name
Charlie Dyer
DOB
26th January 2001
Born
Tasmania, Australia
Sponsor Ambassador for
Hit FM
Height
175cm

Forwards

Name
Craig Shearer
Number
#7
DOB
26th March 1999
Born
Scotland
Sponsor Ambassador for
2MT Mining Products
Height
186cm

Name
Masimango Benjamin
Number
#11
DOB
11th April 2000
Born
Kigoma, Tanzania
Sponsor Ambassador for
Jai-Cor
Height
170cm

Name
Zane Menzies
Number
#19
Born
9th May 1996
Sponsor Ambassador for
2MT Mining Products

Name
Kyle Insch
Number
#17
DOB
11th June 2001
Born
Mackay, Queensland
Sponsor Ambassador for
Haymans
Height
186cm

Name
Jayden Salam
Number
#14
DOB
10th October 2001
Sponsor Ambassador for
Jai-Cor

Name
Denzel Bobongie

Strikers

Name
Kyren Walters
Number
#9
Nickname
Kizz or Kyza
DOB
7th April 2001
Born
Townsville, Queensland
Favourite Player
Son Heung-min
Favourite Team
Tottenham Hotspur FC
Sponsor Ambassador for
Bundaberg Rum
Weight
72kg
Height
180cm

Name
Dylan D'Agostino
Number
#10
Nickname
Dagga
DOB
15th January 1999
Born
Adelaide, South Australia
Favourite Player
Kylian Mbappé
Favourite Team
Everton Football Club
Sponsor Ambassador for
Mackay Regional Council
Weight
85kg
Height
181cm

Thanks to our NPL Senior Team Sponsors